2017 Season

Points Scheme:
First Number: 1st place in class = 20, 2nd = 18, 3rd = 16, 4th = 14, 5th = 12, 6th = 10, 7th = 8, 8th = 7, 9th = 6, 10th = 5, 11th = 4, 12th = 3, 13th = 2, 14th = 1
Second Number: Number of Competitors in the class that day
Third Number: 3 points awarded to fastest single run of the day in the class.

Remember: All competitors must drop one event from their totals at year end for Championship total. If you did all events in the season, you’ll lose your lowest event points. If you did less than all of them, you lose 0 points.

 RCC #1RCC #2RCC #3RCC #4RCC #5RCC #6RCC #7RCC #8RCC #9RCC #10RCC #11Year TotalChampionship Points
Overall
McGrath, Tony16+3816+4420+30+318+1618+2220+20+320+2420+2220+16+316+1816+19478444
Schmidt, Callen38443016+1616+2218+2014+2410+2210+1618+1819371352
Piper, Logan4+383+445+3014+1612+228+2012+247+226+1812+19336336
Thorn, Mike6+388+4410+30
10+162218+24+34+223+163+181+19315315
Conrod, Darrel38442+3010+2214+202418+1614+188+19297297
Coffin, Tyler3844307+162+225+208+248+221+165+183+19308291
Fricker, Daniel38448+306+16221+2024228+164+1810+19306285
Robinson, Bob384430222024227+184+19248248
Riley, James3844306+222412+168+187+19244244
Roberts, Chuck7+38447+30
225+2220+185+19+3243243
Mo, William1+382+443+308+162+2410+1814+19229229
Aylward, Gordon4420+16+320+22+37+2018+2214+16225225
Roberts, Carter20+38+318+4416+2416+22+3204204
Burton, Kevin3844226+243+222+19180180
Dostie, Eric10+385+446+3012+20165165
Thomas, Nathan38305+16161+1818+19161161
King, Trevor8+384414+222+22150150
Bottorff, Jared4430
3+224+2024147147
Laramee, Matt384410+2010+24146146
Dombrosky, Jordon12+381+4416+30141141
Faist, Robert3+164+221+227+161819128128
Kowalski, Lucas304+16162+1820+19125125
Feeney, Conor18+3820+44+3123123
Spicer, Cale3+386+4412+20123123
Milo, Chad14+387+44103103
Avery, Justin14+4418+209696
Plooy, Matthew4430209494
Faist, Benjamin1+161+225+246+169090
Badry, Lorne387+222+208989
McCann, Shawn4414+308888
Goerzen, Ryan5+38448787
Seward, Rick38448282
Smit, Bryce38448282
Will, Diedrich38448282
Lynch, Darren444+307878
Chappell, Garrett4416+167676
Nelson, Spencer44307474
Sharp, Dave3814+227474
Paraoan, Daniel204+24227070
Schmidt, Matthew381+306969
Cimenti, Eric38306868
Livingston, Jeremy1+2422196666
Vuven, Lynden2+38246464
Delurey, Brenda38226060
Stubbs, Christopher12+445656
McMichael, Kyle12+186+195555
Grossi, Fernando10+445454
Snider, Wade226+204848
Stubbs, Patrick4+444848
Diamond, Steve5+22204747
Smith, Ryan6+22194747
Elemans, Mike444444
Gallant, Ben444444
Gorman, Cody444444
Onyschuk, James444444
Patton-Gay, Damian444444
Smith, Chris444444
Suteau, Tyler444444
Tobler, Craig444444
Truflinuk, David444444
Kolasa, Kevin383838
Manko, Basil383838
Mitchell, Andrew383838
Pascoal, Julian383838
Sharp, Adriana383838
Thomson, Richard383838
Tran, Jim383838
Van Der Toorn, Remco16+203636
Edwards, Jeff12+223434
Duchesne, Christophe7+243131
Bazac, James8+223030
Chanski, Metro303030
Dombroski, Darryl303030
Ehm, Scott303030
Gibson, Matthew303030
McNickel, Kyle303030
Richardson, Dylan303030
Tran, Jensen12+162828
Mu, Jay3+242727
Ambroskziewicz, Eric 242424
Cox, James242424
Lafontaine, Mike242424
Pituley, Miroslav3+202323
Wolfe, Nic222222
Chaulk, Brad222222
Li, Shangxuan222222
Mackey, Cory222222
Copperthwaite, Gary222222
Murray, Mark5+162121
Carton, Jory202020
McKinstry, Brendan202020
Babiuk, Jordan4+162020
Sudsbear, Mike191919
Wilkinson, Anthony2+161818
Russnak, Eric2+161818
Scott, Andrew181818
Murray, Mark181818
Forrester, Matthew181818
Harrison, Alexander161616
Harrison, Carey161616
2 Wheel
McGrath, Tony20+28+320+30+320+21+320+1520+16+320+10+320+14+320+10+320+14+318+1520+14429396
Schmidt, Callen28302118+15+318+1618+1018+1418+1012+1420+15+33+14318301
Piper, Logan7+2812+306+2116+1514+1612+1016+1414+107+1516+14293293
Conrod, Darrel28303+2112+1616+102+1418+1416+1512+14241241
Coffin, Tyler2830218+156+1610+1014+1416+103+146+156+14256239
Fricker, Daniel282+3010+217+15168+108+1010+145+1514+14237237
Thorn, Mike10+2818+3012+2112+152+165+144+155+14221221
Mo, William4+2810+304+2110+158+1412+1518+14+3206206
Riley, James1+28302+218+161+1414+1410+1520+14198198
Robinson, Bob2830213+167+106+145+108+157+14194194
Dostie, Eric16+2814+307+2114+10140140
Faist, Robert4+157+163+1412+108+142+154+14138138
Dombrosky, Jordon18+288+3018+21123123
Roberts, Chuck12+286+308+2116121121
Spicer, Cale6+2816+3014+21115115
King, Trevor14+287+3016+16111111
Thomas, Nathan281+216+151+148686
Faist, Benjamin2+155+1612+147+148585
Goerzen, Ryan8+285+307171
McCann, Shawn4+3016+217171
Plooy, Matthew30215+106666
Seward, Rick2+28306060
Chappell, Garrett3016+146060
Smit, Bryce28305858
Will, Diedrich28305858
Lynch, Darren1+305+215757
Kowalski, Lucas215+152+145757
Livingston, Jeremy7+1410+101+145656
Vuven, Lynden5+284+145151
McMichael, Kyle14+158+145151
Delurey, Brenda284+164848
Elemans, Mike3+303333
Pascoal, Julian3+283131
Gorman, Cody303030
Onyschuk, James303030
Smith, Chris303030
Suteau, Tyler303030
Tobler, Craig303030
Truflinuk, David303030
Tran, Jensen14+152929
Kolasa, Kevin282828
Manko, Basil282828
Mitchell, Andrew282828
Sharp, Adriana282828
Sharp, Dave282828
Bazac, James10+162626
Mu, Jay10+142424
Dombroski, Darryl212121
McNickel, Kyle212121
Murray, Mark6+142020
Ambroskziewicz, Eric 5+141919
Wilkinson, Anthony3+151818
Russnak, Eric4+141818
Scott, Andrew3+151818
Wolfe, Nic1+161717
Chaulk, Brad7+101717
Harrison, Carey1+151616
McKinstry, Brendan6+101616
Li, Shangxuan6+101616
Murray, Mark1+151616
Sudsbear, Mike2+141616
Harrison, Alexander151515
Forrester, Matthew151515
4 Wheel
Aylward, Gordon6+1420+1+320+6+316+1020+1020+2+3154154
Roberts, Carter20+10+318+1418+818+10+3122122
Burton, Kevin7+105+1410+612+810+1014+5111111
Bottorff, Jared3+147+914+612+107+89090
Laramee, Matt6+104+1418+1016+88686
Roberts, Chuck12+1020+3+316+5+37272
Feeney, Conor18+1020+14+36565
Avery, Justin16+1420+9+36262
Badry, Lorne10+1018+68+106262
Milo, Chad16+1010+145050
Paraoan, Daniel5+1010+86+104949
Kowalski, Lucas18+320+54646
Cimenti, Eric12+1014+94545
Schmidt, Matthew8+1018+94545
Snider, Wade12+614+104242
Thomas, Nathan16+318+54242
Smith, Ryan14+1012+54141
Diamond, Steve16+66+103838
Nelson, Spencer2+1412+93737
Van Der Toorn, Remco20+10+33333
Thorn, Mike20+8+33131
Stubbs, Christopher14+142828
Grossi, Fernando12+142626
Edwards, Jeff16+102626
Richardson, Dylan16+92525
Tran, Jim14+102424
Duchesne, Christophe14+82222
Stubbs, Patrick8+142222
Patton-Gay, Damian7+142121
Pituley, Miroslav10+102020
Babiuk, Jordan18+22020
Chanski, Metro10+91919
King, Trevor8+101818
Carton, Jory7+101717
Gibson, Matthew8+91717
Mackey, Cory7+101717
Cox, James8+81616
Ehm, Scott6+91515
Gallant, Ben1+141515
Thomson, Richard5+101515
Copperthwaite, Gary5+101515
Novice 2WD
Piper, Logan18+1720+1918+1120+9+318+1018+520+8+318+5+314+9+320+7296296
Conrod, Darrel6+178+1914+1116+1020+5+38+820+10+320+918+7+3235235
Coffin, Tyler7+175+195+1118+98+1016+518+820+57+1012+912+7238222
Riley, James10+177+1912+1112+107+816+1016+916+7187187
Faist, Robert12+910+1010+816+514+108+910+7137137
King, Trevor20+17+318+19+320+10+3121121
Thomas, Nathan4+1710+1116+95+108282
Faist, Benjamin8+97+1016+912+108080
McCann, Shawn16+1920+11+36969
Plooy, Matthew4+198+1112+55959
Lynch, Darren12+1916+115858
Kowalski, Lucas7+1114+96+105757
Chappell, Garrett10+1918+105757
Seward, Rick14+17195050
McMichael, Kyle18+914+74848
Will, Diedrich2+176+194444
Smit, Bryce173+193939
Delurey, Brenda5+176+103838
Elemans, Mike14+193333
Pascoal, Julian16+173333
Cimenti, Eric12+172929
Schmidt, Matthew8+172525
Bazac, James14+102424
Mu, Jay14+82222
Onyschuk, James2+192121
Ambroskziewicz, Eric 12+82020
Sharp, Adriana3+172020
Smith, Chris1+192020
Murray, Mark10+102020
Gorman, Cody191919
McKinstry, Brendan14+51919
Suteau, Tyler191919
Tobler, Craig191919
Truflinuk, David191919
Wilkinson, Anthony10+91919
Chaulk, Brad14+51919
Kolasa, Kevin1+171818
Russnak, Eric8+101818
Scott, Andrew9+91818
Manko, Basil171717
McNickel, Kyle6+111717
Mitchell, Andrew171717
Li, Shangxuan12+51717
Harrison, Carey7+91616
Wolfe, Nic5+101616
Murray, Mark7+91616
Dombroski, Darryl4+111515
Harrison, Alexander6+91515
Forrester, Matthew6+91515
Sudsbear, Mike8+71515
Novice 4WD
Aylward, Gordon12+920+1+320+4+316+920+8+320+2+3153153
Bottorff, Jared8+98+816+412+59191
Laramee, Matt16+410+918+920+5+39191
Feeney, Conor20+4+320+9+35959
Paraoan, Daniel6+916+58+85252
Thomas, Nathan18+2+318+4+34848
Kowalski, Lucas20+220+44646
Smith, Ryan16+814+44242
Burton, Kevin14+816+44242
Nelson, Spencer7+914+83838
Van Der Toorn, Remco20+9+33232
Schmidt, Matthew20+8+33131
Snider, Wade14+414+93131
Grossi, Fernando18+92727
Richardson, Dylan18+82626
Edwards, Jeff18+82626
Stubbs, Patrick16+92525
Cimenti, Eric16+82424
Duchesne, Christophe18+52323
Patton-Gay, Damian14+92323
Tran, Jim18+42222
Chanski, Metro12+82020
King, Trevor12+82020
Babiuk, Jordan18+22020
Cox, James14+51919
Pituley, Miroslav10+91919
Gibson, Matthew10+81818
Thomson, Richard14+41818
Mackey, Cory10+81818
Carton, Jory8+91717
Diamond, Steve18+47+91616
Ehm, Scott7+81515
Gallant, Ben6+91515
Copperthwaite, Gary7+81515
Pro
McGrath, Tony20+5+320+4+320+3+320+2+320+3+320+2+320+520+4+320+2+320+4+320+5286261
Thorn, Mike16+518+418+318+216+318+5+316+418+214+414+5206206
Robinson, Bob12+514+416+318+318+212+514+416+416+5171171
Mo, Will16+518+418+5+36969
Milo, Chad18+516+44343
Sharp, Dave14+518+44141
Livingston, Jeremy14+512+43636
Truck
Fricker, Daniel20+2+32525
Lafontaine, Mike18+22020