2017 Season

Points Scheme:
First Number: 1st place in class = 20, 2nd = 18, 3rd = 16, 4th = 14, 5th = 12, 6th = 10, 7th = 8, 8th = 7, 9th = 6, 10th = 5, 11th = 4, 12th = 3, 13th = 2, 14th = 1
Second Number: Number of Competitors in the class that day
Third Number: 3 points awarded to fastest single run of the day in the class.

Remember: All competitors must drop one event from their totals at year end for Championship total. If you did all events in the season, you’ll lose your lowest event points. If you did less than all of them, you lose 0 points.

 RCC #1RCC #2RCC #3RCC #4RCC #5RCC #6RCC #7Total
Overall
McGrath, Tony16+3816+4420+30+318+1618+2220+20+320+24328
Schmidt, Callen38443016+1616+2218+2014+24258
Piper, Logan4+383+445+3014+1612+228+2012+24252
Thorn, Mike6+388+4410+30
10+162218+24+3229
Coffin, Tyler3844307+162+225+208+24216
Fricker, Daniel38448+306+16221+2024209
Conrod, Darrel38442+3010+2214+2024204
Robinson, Bob384430222024188
Mo, William1+382+443+308+162+24168
Dostie, Eric10+385+446+3012+20165
Riley, James3844306+2224164
Roberts, Carter20+38+318+4416+24163
Aylward, Gordon4420+16+320+22+37+20155
Roberts, Chuck7+38447+30
22148
Bottorff, Jared4430
3+224+2024147
Laramee, Matt384410+2010+24146
Dombrosky, Jordon12+381+4416+30141
Burton, Kevin3844226+24134
King, Trevor8+384414+22126
Feeney, Conor18+3820+44+3123
Spicer, Cale3+386+4412+20123
Milo, Chad14+387+44103
Avery, Justin14+4418+2096
Plooy, Matthew4430
2094
Badry, Lorne387+222+2089
Thomas, Nathan38305+1689
McCann, Shawn4414+3088
Goerzen, Ryan5+384487
Seward, Rick384482
Smit, Bryce384482
Will, Diedrich384482
Lynch, Darren444+3078
Nelson, Spencer443074
Faist, Benjamin1+161+225+2469
Faist, Robert3+164+2269
Schmidt, Matthew381+3069
Cimenti, Eric383068
Vuven, Lynden2+382464
Delurey, Brenda382260
Stubbs, Christopher12+4456
Grossi, Fernando10+4454
Kowalski, Lucas304+1650
Paraoan, Daniel204+2448
Snider, Wade226+2048
Stubbs, Patrick4+4448
Diamond, Steve5+222047
Chappell, Garrett4444
Elemans, Mike4444
Gallant, Ben4444
Gorman, Cody4444
Onyschuk, James4444
Patton-Gay, Damian4444
Smith, Chris4444
Suteau, Tyler4444
Tobler, Craig4444
Truflinuk, David4444
Kolasa, Kevin3838
Manko, Basil3838
Mitchell, Andrew3838
Pascoal, Julian3838
Sharp, Adriana3838
Sharp, Dave3838
Thomson, Richard3838
Tran, Jim3838
Van Der Toorn, Remco16+2036
Duchesne, Christophe7+2431
Bazac, James8+2230
Chanski, Metro3030
Dombroski, Darryl3030
Ehm, Scott3030
Gibson, Matthew3030
McNickel, Kyle3030
Richardson, Dylan3030
Tran, Jensen12+1628
Mu, Jay3+2427
Livingston, Jeremy1+2425
Ambroskziewicz, Eric 2424
Cox, James2424
Lafontaine, Mike2424
Pituley, Miroslav3+2023
Wolfe, Nic2222
Carton, Jory2020
McKinstry, Brendan2020
Wilkinson, Anthony2+1618
Harrison, Alexander1616
Harrison, Carey1616
2 Wheel
McGrath, Tony20+28+320+30+320+21+320+1520+16+320+10+320+14+3292
Piper, Logan7+2812+306+2116+1514+1612+1016+14217
Schmidt, Callen28302118+15+318+1618+1018+14210
Coffin, Tyler2830218+156+1610+1014+14172
Thorn, Mike10+2818+3012+2112+152+16164
Conrod, Darrel28303+2112+1616+102+14152
Fricker, Daniel282+3010+217+15168+10147
Mo, William4+2810+304+2110+158+14144
Dostie, Eric16+2814+307+2114+10140
Robinson, Bob2830213+167+106+14135
Dombrosky, Jordon18+288+3018+21123
Riley, James1+28302+218+161+14121
Roberts, Chuck12+286+308+2116121
Spicer, Cale6+2816+3014+21115
King, Trevor14+287+3016+16111
Goerzen, Ryan8+285+3071
McCann, Shawn4+3016+2171
Thomas, Nathan281+216+1571
Faist, Benjamin2+155+1612+1464
Plooy, Matthew30215+1066
Seward, Rick2+283060
Faist, Robert4+157+163+1459
Smit, Bryce283058
Will, Diedrich283058
Lynch, Darren1+305+2157
Vuven, Lynden5+284+1451
Delurey, Brenda284+1648
Kowalski, Lucas215+1541
Elemans, Mike3+3033
Pascoal, Julian3+2831
Chappell, Garrett3030
Gorman, Cody3030
Onyschuk, James3030
Smith, Chris3030
Suteau, Tyler3030
Tobler, Craig3030
Truflinuk, David3030
Tran, Jensen14+1529
Kolasa, Kevin2828
Manko, Basil2828
Mitchell, Andrew2828
Sharp, Adriana2828
Sharp, Dave2828
Bazac, James10+1626
Mu, Jay10+1424
Livingston, Jeremy7+1421
Dombroski, Darryl2121
McNickel, Kyle2121
Ambroskziewicz, Eric 5+1419
Wilkinson, Anthony3+1518
Wolfe, Nic1+1617
Harrison, Carey1+1516
McKinstry, Brendan6+1016
Harrison, Alexander1515
4 Wheel
Aylward, Gordon6+1420+1+320+6+316+1099
Roberts, Carter20+10+318+1418+891
Bottorff, Jared3+147+914+612+107+890
Laramee, Matt6+104+1418+1016+886
Burton, Kevin7+105+1410+612+872
Feeney, Conor18+1020+14+365
Avery, Justin16+1420+9+362
Badry, Lorne10+1018+68+1062
Milo, Chad16+1010+1450
Cimenti, Eric12+1014+945
Schmidt, Matthew8+1018+945
Snider, Wade12+614+1042
Diamond, Steve16+66+1038
Nelson, Spencer2+1412+937
Paraoan, Daniel5+1010+833
Van Der Toorn, Remco20+10+333
Thorn, Mike20+8+331
Stubbs, Christopher14+1428
Grossi, Fernando12+1426
Richardson, Dylan16+925
Tran, Jim14+1024
Duchesne, Christophe14+822
Stubbs, Patrick8+1422
Patton-Gay, Damian7+1421
Pituley, Miroslav10+1020
Chanski, Metro10+919
Carton, Jory7+1017
Gibson, Matthew8+917
Cox, James8+816
Ehm, Scott6+915
Gallant, Ben1+1415
Thomson, Richard5+1015
Novice 2WD
Piper, Logan18+1720+1918+1120+9+318+1018+520+8+3205
Coffin, Tyler7+175+195+1118+98+1016+518+8156
Conrod, Darrel6+178+1914+1116+1020+5+38+8145
Riley, James10+177+1912+1112+107+8113
King, Trevor20+17+318+19+320+10+3113
McCann, Shawn16+1920+11+369
Thomas, Nathan4+1710+1116+967
Faist, Robert12+910+1010+859
Plooy, Matthew4+198+1112+559
Faist, Benjamin8+97+1016+958
Lynch, Darren12+1916+1158
Seward, Rick14+171950
Will, Diedrich2+176+1944
Kowalski, Lucas7+1114+941
Smit, Bryce173+1939
Delurey, Brenda5+176+1038
Elemans, Mike14+1933
Pascoal, Julian16+1733
Chappell, Garrett10+1929
Cimenti, Eric12+1729
Schmidt, Matthew8+1725
Bazac, James14+1024
Mu, Jay14+822
Onyschuk, James2+1921
Ambroskziewicz, Eric 12+820
Sharp, Adriana3+1720
Smith, Chris1+1920
Gorman, Cody1919
McKinstry, Brendan14+519
Suteau, Tyler1919
Tobler, Craig1919
Truflinuk, David1919
Wilkinson, Anthony10+919
Kolasa, Kevin1+1718
Manko, Basil1717
McNickel, Kyle6+1117
Mitchell, Andrew1717
Harrison, Carey7+916
Wolfe, Nic5+1016
Dombroski, Darryl4+1115
Harrison, Alexander6+915
Novice 4WD
Aylward, Gordon12+920+1+320+4+316+997
Bottorff, Jared8+98+816+412+591
Laramee, Matt16+410+918+920+5+391
Feeney, Conor20+4+320+9+359
Nelson, Spencer7+914+838
Paraoan, Daniel6+916+536
Van Der Toorn, Remco20+9+332
Schmidt, Matthew20+8+331
Snider, Wade14+414+931
Grossi, Fernando18+927
Richardson, Dylan18+826
Stubbs, Patrick16+925
Cimenti, Eric16+824
Duchesne, Christophe18+523
Patton-Gay, Damian14+923
Tran, Jim18+422
Chanski, Metro12+820
Cox, James14+519
Pituley, Miroslav10+919
Gibson, Matthew10+818
Thomson, Richard14+418
Carton, Jory8+917
Diamond, Steve18+47+916
Ehm, Scott7+815
Gallant, Ben6+915
Pro
McGrath, Tony20+5+320+4+320+3+320+2+320+3+320+2+320+5156
Thorn, Mike16+518+418+318+216+318+5+3103
Robinson, Bob12+514+416+318+318+212+595
Milo, Chad18+516+443
Mo, Will16+521
Livingston, Jeremy14+519
Sharp, Dave14+519
Truck
Fricker, Daniel20+2+325
Lafontaine, Mike18+220